English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
throttle shaft
OBS: extra fuel for a powerful mixture is obtained (...) by the use of a vacuum control on the metering rod in addition to the control by linkage to the --.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
axe du papillon
OBS: l'orientation de --, la position de la cuve par rapport au sens de marche, l'orientation du conduit cuve-conduit parallèlement à ce sens réagissent sur la bonne alimentation des cylindres.