English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
suction pressure throttling valve [officially approved]; suction throttling valve [officially approved]
OBS: suction pressure throttling valve; suction throttling valve: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Machines frigorifiques)
robinet d'étranglement de la pression d'aspiration [masculine noun, officially approved]; robinet d'étranglement d'aspiration [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet d'étranglement de la pression d'aspiration; robinet d'étranglement d'aspiration : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).