English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
through dry [noun, standardized]; through dry drying stage [proposal]
CONT: Stages in drying [:] - dust dry[;] - through dry[;] - surface dry[;] - stackable[;] - tack free[.]
OBS: through dry: term standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
sec à cœur [masculine noun, standardized]; stade de séchage sec à cœur [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Stades de séchage [:] - hors poussière[;] - sec à cœur[;] - sec en surface[;] - gerbable; empilable[;] - hors poisse; non collant[.]
OBS: hors poussière : terme normalisé par l'ISO.