English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques)
couponing through the mail
CONT: There are two important disadvantages to couponing through the mail.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes)
couponnage par poste [masculine noun]; couponnage par voie postale [masculine noun]
OBS: Il consiste dans l'envoi de coupons qui viennent à l'appui d'un message de publicité directe.