English (Rail Networks)
international through movement
OBS: ... traffic matters ... whether the transportation originates in Canada and terminates in or passes through the United States, or originates in the United States and terminates in or passes through Canada. (MEMO Statement before the Interstate Commerce Commission).
French (Réseaux ferroviaires)
acheminement international direct [masculine noun]; trafic international direct [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes fournis par une terminologue du Canadien Pacifique.