English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
through navigation [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
navigation de transit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.