English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
through switch [officially approved]
OBS: through switch: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
franchissement de l'aiguille [masculine noun, officially approved]; franchissement de l'aiguillage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: franchissement de l'aiguille; franchissement de l'aiguillage : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.