English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
push through [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A particular form of shuffling utilizing one or more fuel assemblies from outside the core.
OBS: push through: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
cheminement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mode particulier de réarrangement de combustible, dans lequel on emploie un ou plusieurs assemblages combustibles provenant de l'extérieur du cœur.
OBS: cheminement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.