English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques)
couponing through newspaper advertisements
OBS: Five principal methods are used to get coupons to consumers: (1) by direct mail ... (2) by door-to-door placement ... (3) through newspaper advertisements.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes)
couponnage par quotidiens [masculine noun]
DEF: Couponnage qui figure dans une annonce de publicité paraissant dans un quotidien.