English (Telephone Services)
through dialing [correct, officially approved]; through dialling [correct]
OBS: through dialing: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
prise directe contrôlée du réseau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: prise directe contrôlée du réseau : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.