English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques)
couponing through magazine
OBS: Five principal methods are used to get coupons to consumers: (1) by direct mail ... (3) through magazine and newspaper supplement advertisements.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes)
couponnage par magazines [masculine noun]
OBS: Le principe en est exactement le même que celui des quotidiens à ceci près que le temps de lecture, la sélection des magazines [...] donnent un meilleur impact au coupon.