English (Citizenship and Immigration)
in transit through Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
en transit au Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.