English (Citizenship and Immigration)
through the United States [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
via les États-Unis [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.