English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Facilities)
through-connection filter [correct]; through-connecting filter [correct]; through-group filter [correct]
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Installations de télécommunications)
filtre de transfert de groupe [correct, masculine noun]