English (Geology)
through-going [correct]
CONT: The native copper deposits in the Keweenaw Peninsula show a strong control by through-going zones of original permeability.
CONT: Veins, ranging from small discontinuous gash structures 1 to 2 cm long to more through-going structures, are common ...
French (Géologie)
étendu [correct]; de grande extension [correct]
CONT: Les gisements de cuivre natif de la péninsule Keweenaw attestent du fort contrôle par des zones étendues à forte perméabilité primaire.
CONT: Les filons, allant des petites fissures de 1 à 2 cm de longueur aux structures de plus grande extension, sont nombreux [...]