English (Agricultural Economics; Cost Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Inventory and Material Management)
through-put ratio [correct]; throughput ratio [correct]
DEF: The total number of bushels received (by an elevator) in one year divided by total bushel storage capacity.
French (Économie agricole; Comptabilité analytique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
indice de roulement des stocks [correct, masculine noun]; indice de débit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre total de boisseaux reçus au cours d'une année divisé par la capacité totale de stockage, en boisseaux.