English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
throughput charge; pass-through charge
DEF: An administrative charge of a TB approved percentage which is levied on all accounts and disbursements paid for on behalf of the client.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
frais administratifs [masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage approuvé par le Conseil du Trésor et s'appliquant à tous les paiements et déboursés faits pour le compte du client.