English (Helicopters (Military))
continuous power throughput [correct, officially approved]
OBS: continuous power throughput: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
puissance régime continu [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: puissance régime continu : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.