English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
throughput per hour [correct]
DEF: Quantity of material passed through the mill or a section thereof in a period of one hour.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
débit horaire [correct, masculine noun]