English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
throughput mail volume
DEF: The total of originating and transit or incoming but not including transfer mails.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Levée et distribution du courrier)
volume de courrier de débit [masculine noun]