English (Curling)
key delivery [correct]; key shot [correct]; key throw [correct]
DEF: In a game, a rock delivery that can represent, represents or represented the turning point (the moment a team starts scoring, turning a loss into a victory), or the decisive point (the moment after which a team keeps having a strong lead over the other).
French (Curling)
lancer clé [correct, masculine noun]; coup clé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une partie, lancer de pierre qui peut représenter, représente ou a représenté le point tournant (celui après lequel une équipe a entrepris sa remontée pour l'emporter), ou le point décisif (celui après lequel elle a mené sans être importunée).