English (Track and Field)
foul throw [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing - throwing events.
OBS: The distance is not recorded.
French (Athlétisme)
lancer non valable [correct, masculine noun]; mauvais lancer [correct, masculine noun]; lancer raté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage - lancers.
OBS: La distance n'est pas inscrite à la fiche de l'athlète.