English (Handball)
throw at goal [correct, noun]; shot on goal [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Handball)
lancer au but [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Balonmano)
lanzamiento a la portería [correct, masculine noun]