English (Martial Arts; Special-Language Phraseology)
throw one's opponent outside the contest area [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Arts martiaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
projeter son adversaire en dehors de la surface de combat [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique.