English (The Product (Marketing))
disposable item [correct]; throwaway item [correct]
CONT: These disposable items are among the most regularly found trash in the environment ...
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
article jetable [correct, masculine noun]; article à jeter [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces articles jetables sont parmi les déchets les plus régulièrement retrouvés dans l'environnement [...]