English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Property Upkeeping)
electric snow blower [correct]; electric snowblower [correct]; electric snow thrower [correct]; electric snowthrower [correct]
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
souffleuse à neige électrique [correct, feminine noun]; souffleuse électrique [correct, feminine noun]