English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Property Upkeeping)
battery-powered snow blower [correct]; battery snow blower [correct]; battery electric snow blower [correct]; battery-powered snow thrower [correct]; battery snow thrower [correct]; battery electric snow thrower [correct]
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
souffleuse à neige à batterie [correct, feminine noun]; souffleuse à neige électrique à batterie [correct, feminine noun]; souffleuse à batterie [correct, feminine noun]; souffleuse électrique à batterie [correct, feminine noun]