English (Sociology of Human Relations; Anthropology)
throwing stick
OBS: (Ethnologie)
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Anthropologie)
lance javeline [feminine noun]; propulseur [masculine noun]
OBS: (Nord canadien, 4-1968)