English (Martial Arts)
tsukuri [correct]; taking hold for throwing [correct]
DEF: JUDO. ... denotes the moment and position that exists when you have broken your opponent's balance so that it is easy to apply a throwing technique, while at the same time you have positioned yourself in the proper position to throw.
French (Arts martiaux)
tsukuri [correct, see observation]; préparation de la projection [correct, feminine noun]; préparation du mouvement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: JUDO. [...] consiste à placer votre corps dans la position qui vous est la plus avantageuse à un moment donné, selon votre adversaire (gros, petit, fort, rapide, etc.) et sa position de kuzushi (déséquilibre) que vous venez de créer.
OBS: La plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.