English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
carry thru bulkhead [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
cloison traversante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.