English (Workplace Organization Research; Organization Planning)
thrust [correct]
DEF: A collection of R&D Projects that share a common objective related to a Consultative Group's needs.
CONT: Context, thrust and results.
French (Recherche et développement (Org. du travail); Planification d'organisation)
orientation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contexte, orientation et résultats.