English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
propeller thrust [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
traction de l'hélice [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
tracción de la hélice [correct, feminine noun]