English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
maintenance-free spherical plain thrust bearing
OBS: SKF maintenance-free (...) spherical plain thrust bearings with the sliding contact surface combination steel/PTFE composite have liners of glass fibre reinforced polyamide (...) which are injection moulded in situ in the outer ring/housing washer.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rotule autolubrifiante axiale; rotule axiale autolubrifiante
OBS: Les rotules SKF autolubrifiantes (...) axiales, avec glissement acier/matière plastique, reçoivent (...) dans la (...) rondelle-logement une couche de polyamide contenant du PTFE renforcé de fibres de verre, qui est moulé par injection.