English (Launchers (Astronautics))
Thrust Augmented Delta; TAD [correct]; Thrust-Augmented Delta; TAD [correct]; TAD
CONT: The launch vehicle for Early Bird was the Thrust Augmented Delta (TAD), a three-stage rocket built by Douglas Aircraft Company.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
fusée Delta à poussée accrue [feminine noun]; TAD [feminine noun]; lanceur Delta à poussée accrue [proposal, masculine noun]