English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
ball thrust
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
butée à billes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: butée à billes : terme uniformisé par le CN.