English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
spherical plain thrust bearing
OBS: Spherical plain thrust bearings can accommodate a radial load (...) in addition to the axial load (...) but this must not be greater than 50% of the simultaneously acting axial load.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rotule axiale
OBS: Les rotules axiales peuvent admettre, en plus de la charge axiale (...), une charge radiale (...) qui, toutefois, ne doit pas dépasser 50% de la charge axiale s'exerçant simultanément.