English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
roller thrust bearing [correct]
CONT: Thrust bearings consist of a set of balls or rollers held in a retainer ring between two races or so-called washers. They are designed for heavy thrust loads and, in some instances, for combined high thrust and medium radial load .... Roller thrust bearings may be of two types : cylindrical roller and spherical roller.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
butée à rouleaux [feminine noun]
OBS: butée à billes : Genre de roulement à billes destiné à interdire la translation d'un arbre, en supportant l'effort de poussée transversale qu'il reçoit.