English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
cylindrical roller thrust bearing
OBS: Cylindrical roller thrust bearings (...) are designed to provide rigid bearing arrangements which can accommodate heavy loads, are insensitive to shock loads and require a minimum of axial space.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
butée à rouleaux cylindriques
OBS: Les butées à rouleaux cylindriques (...) sont conçues pour des montages rigides susceptibles de supporter de fortes charges; elles sont peu sensibles aux chocs et d'un encombrement axial réduit.