English (Traction (Rail); Mechanical Components)
thrust collar
OBS: crankshaft
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Composants mécaniques)
collet de butée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: collet de butée : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: vilebrequin