English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
thrust cutback [correct, officially approved]
OBS: thrust cutback: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
réduction de poussée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réduction de poussée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
reducción de empuje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: reducción de empuje: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).