English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
blade lower surface [correct]; blade face; blade thrust face
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
intrados de pale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; face de la pale [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.