English (Finance)
thrust fund [correct]
CONT: A formal federal offer on health financing was placed before the provincial governments in 1973. The offer included ... a thrust fund.
French (Finances)
fonds d'encouragement [masculine noun]; fonds de restructuration [masculine noun]; fonds de relance [masculine noun]; caisse spéciale de restructuration [feminine noun]; caisse de restructuration [feminine noun]