English (Aeroindustry)
thrust mode selector panel [correct]; thrust mode select panel
CONT: The principal elements of the whole flight management system are the dual flight management computers and their two control and display units (Sperry), the three flight control computers and the single autopilot mode selector mounted in the centre of the glareshield (Collins), the two control system electronic units, the thrust management computer and its thrust mode selector panel (GE), and the three symbol generators and the colour electronic displays of the electronic flight instruments (Collins), plus their control panels.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
panneau de sélection du mode de poussée [masculine noun]; TMSP [officially approved]; panneau de sélection de mode de poussée [masculine noun, officially approved]; TMSP [officially approved]; TMSP
CONT: Les principaux éléments du système de gestion de vol sont les deux calculateurs de gestion de vol et leurs boîtes de commande et d'affichage (Sperry), les trois calculateurs de vol et leur sélecteur de mode de pilotage automatique (Collins), les deux unités électroniques du système de commande (UESC), le calculateur de poussée et le panneau correspondant de sélection du mode de poussée (General Electric) ainsi que les trois générateurs de symboles et les écrans couleur des instruments de vol électroniques (Collins) et leurs panneaux de commande.
OBS: Le terme "panneau de sélection de mode de poussée" et l'abréviation "TMSP" ont été uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.