English (Aeroindustry)
fan reverser [correct]; coldstream thrust reverser [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
inverseur de soufflante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.