English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
thrust reverser system [correct]; thrust reversing system [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
système d'inversion de poussée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.