English (Ship and Boat Parts)
roller thrust block [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
butée à rouleaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.