English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
golden-leaved arborvitae [correct]; George Peabody Eastern arborvitae [correct]; George Peabody golden Eastern arborvitae [avoid]
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
thuya occidental 'Elegantissima' [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressacées.