English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Ellwanger’s arborvitae [correct]; Ellwanger golden Eastern arborvitae [correct]; Rheingold Eastern arborvitae
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
thuya occidental 'Ellwangeriana aurea' [correct]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Cupressacées.