English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Oriental arborvitae ’Newarki’ [correct]; Chinese arborvitae ’Newarki’
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
thuya d'Orient 'Newarki' [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressacées.