English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Thuringian [correct]
OBS: A dialect of Germany.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
thuringien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte de l'Allemagne.