English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Thuringian [correct, noun]
DEF: A stage of the Upper Permian, between Saxonian and Triassic.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Thuringien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage du Permien.