English (General Vocabulary)
Thank God it's Thursday [correct]
OBS: Term in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Vocabulaire général)
Dieu merci, c'est jeudi [correct]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.