English (Immunology)
Thy antigen
DEF: A cell surface antigen of mouse T cells which has allotypic variants.
French (Immunologie)
antigène Thy [masculine noun]
DEF: Antigène de surface des cellules T murines; il en existe des variantes allotypiques.