English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thymeleaf sandwort [correct]; thyme-leaved sandwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: thyme-leaved sandwort: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003)
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sabline à feuilles de serpolet [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: sabline à feuilles de serpolet : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).