English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
thyme oil [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
essence de thym [correct, feminine noun]; huile de thym [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
aceite de tomillo [correct, masculine noun]; esencia de tomillo [correct, feminine noun]