English (Cancers and Oncology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
malignant thymoma [correct]
CONT: Type I malignant thymoma is the most common cancer of the thymus and is virtually indistinguishable histologically from encapsulated, benign thymoma.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
thymome malin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il explore la loge thymique à la recherche d’un thymome, bénin ou malin, ou d’un thymus hyperplasique résiduel.