English (Cancers and Oncology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
thymus cancer [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumour that starts in cells of the thymus.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
cancer du thymus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui prend naissance dans les cellules du thymus.