English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Douglas’ savory [correct]; yerba buena [correct]; Oregon tea
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sarriette de Douglas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.