English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
hydrogen-isotope thyratron [correct]
OBS: A thyratron consists of a hot cathode, an anode, and one or more control grids between the anode and cathode in an airtight glass or ceramic envelope that is filled with gas. The gas is typically hydrogen or deuterium [an isotope of hydrogen] ...
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
thyratron à isotopes de l'hydrogène [proposal, masculine noun]