English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
turn-off thyristor [correct]
CONT: The turn-off circuit consists of ring-around coil with blocking diode, a turn-off thyristor and turn-off capacitor.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
thyristor blocable [correct, masculine noun]