English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
bidirectional diode thyristor [correct]; bi-directional diode thyristor [correct]
DEF: A two terminal thyristor having substantially the same switching behavior in the first and third quadrants of the principal voltage-current characteristic.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
thyristor diode bidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]