English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
N-gate thyristor [correct, standardized]
OBS: N-gate thyristor: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
thyristor N [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: thyristor N : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).