English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
asymmetrical thyristor [correct, standardized]
OBS: asymmetrical thyristor: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
thyristor asymétrique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: thyristor asymétrique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).