English (Biochemistry)
thyroglobulin [correct]
DEF: The protein of the thyroid gland tyrosine residues may be converted into thyroxine.
French (Biochimie)
thyroglobuline [correct, feminine noun]; thyréoglobuline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protéine élaborée par la glande thyroïde et contenant 95% de l'iode thyroxydine [...].
Spanish (Bioquímica)
tiroglobulina [correct, feminine noun]