English (Cancers and Oncology; The Thyroid)
carcinoma of the thyroid gland [correct]
DEF: A malignant neoplasm derived from epithelial tissue that arises in the thyroid.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Thyroïde)
carcinome de la glande thyroïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur épithéliale maligne qui se développe aux dépens de la thyroïde.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Glándula tiroides)
cáncer de tiroides [correct, masculine noun]