English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Thyroid)
stroma of thyroid gland [correct]
DEF: The connective tissue that supports the lobules and follicles of the thyroid gland.
OBS: stroma of thyroid gland: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.3.00.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Thyroïde)
stroma de la glande thyroïde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: stroma de la glande thyroïde : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.3.00.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.