English (Air Traffic Control)
traffic information broadcast by aircraft [correct, officially approved]; TIBA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: traffic information broadcast by aircraft; TIBA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
diffusion d'informations sur le trafic par les aéronefs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TIBA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: diffusion d'informations sur le trafic par les aéronefs; TIBA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
radiodifusión de información en vuelo sobre el tránsito aéreo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; TIBA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radiodifusión de información en vuelo sobre el tránsito aéreo; TIBA: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).