English (Blood)
total iron-binding capacity [correct]; TIBC [correct]; total iron binding capacity [correct]
CONT: The serum iron test measures the amount of iron in your blood. The total iron-binding capacity (TIBC) test looks at how well the iron moves through your body.
French (Sang)
capacité totale de fixation du fer [correct, feminine noun]