English (Muscles and Tendons)
medial collateral ligament [correct]; tibial collateral ligament [correct]; internal lateral ligament of knee [correct]; ligamentum collaterale tibiale [correct, Latin]
DEF: A ligament posteromedial to the knee joint, extending from the medial epicondyle of the femur to the medial condyle of the tibia.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament latéral interne du genou [correct, masculine noun]; ligamentum collaterale tibiale [correct, Latin]
DEF: Ligament reliant la face sous-cutanée du condyle fémoral interne à la face interne de l'extrémité supérieure du tibia.