English (Bones and Joints)
tibial plateau [correct]
DEF: Either of the bony surfaces of the tibia, internal and external, closest to the condyles of the femur
French (Os et articulations)
plateau tibial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Face supérieure des tubérosités du tibia.