English (Language (General))
verbal tic [correct]; language tic [correct]
DEF: A frequent, usually unconscious, quirk of ... speech.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
tic verbal [correct, masculine noun]; tic de langage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une des pires distractions durant les présentations est la répétition de tics verbaux. Ces expressions [ou] ces mots [...] que nous utilisons inconsciemment.
Spanish (Lingüística (Generalidades))
muletilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voz o frase que se repite mucho por hábito.