English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sessile-leaved tick-trefoil [correct]; sessileleaf ticktrefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
desmodie à feuilles sessiles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.