English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Economic Fluctuations)
downtick [correct]; minus tick [correct]; down-tick; down tick
CONT: A trade is on a downtick when the last trade occurred at a price lower than the previous one.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Fluctuations économiques)
négociation à un cours inférieur [correct, feminine noun]; légère baisse [feminine noun]
OBS: [Se dit d'un titre qui] vient d'être négocié à un cours inférieur à celui de l'opération précédente.