English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
greenleaf ticktrefoil [correct]; green-leaf tick trefoil [correct]; greenleaf tick trefoil [correct]; greenleaf desmodium [correct]; green-leaf desmodium [correct]; kuru-vine [correct]; beggar-lice [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Desmodium intortum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Desmodium intortum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.