English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth small-leaved tick-trefoil [correct]; smooth small-leaf ticktrefoil [correct]; Maryland tick-trefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
desmodie du Maryland [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.