English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada tick-trefoil [correct]; showy tick-trefoil [correct]; showy ticktrefoil [correct]; Canadian tick-trefoil; Canada tick-clover
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
desmodie du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.