English (Veterinary Medicine)
tick control dipping [correct]; tick-control bath [correct]
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
balnéation [correct, feminine noun]; balnéation pour le contrôle des tiques [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
balneación contra garrapatas [correct, feminine noun]; balneación garrapaticida [correct, feminine noun]; baño garrapaticida [correct, masculine noun]