English (Veterinary Medicine; Animal Husbandry)
cattle tick [correct]
CONT: The tick Rhipicephalus (Boophilus) microplus (formerly Boophilus microplus) is the major ectoparasite affecting livestock in America, Asia, Africa, and Oceania.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Élevage des animaux)
tique du bétail [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Cría de ganado)
garrapata del ganado vacuno [correct, feminine noun]; garrapata común del ganado vacuno [correct, feminine noun]; garrapata común del ganado bovino [correct, feminine noun]; garrapata común del bovino [correct, feminine noun]; garrapata de los bovinos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La garrapata común del bovino (Boophilus microplus) se encuentra extendida por toda América Latina y es uno de los parásitos de mayor incidencia económica sobre la ganadería bovina.