English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Parasitoses)
cayenne tick [correct]
CONT: Evidence is presented for the existence of male-produced attachment pheromones in the tick Amblyomma cajennense.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Parasitoses)
Amblyomma cajennense [Latin, see observation]
OBS: En français, on utilise seulement la forme latine.