English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large tick-trefoil [correct]; pointed-leaved tick-trefoil [correct]; pointedleaf ticktrefoil [correct]; pointed tick-trefoil [correct]; large-flowered tick-clover [correct]; clustered-leaved tick-trefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
desmodie glutineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.