English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bare-stemmed tick-trefoil [correct]; nakedflower tick-trefoil [correct]; nakedflower ticktrefoil [correct]; naked-flowered tick-trefoil
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
desmodie nudiflore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.