English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
round-leaved tick-trefoil [correct]; prostate tick-trefoil [correct]; roundhead tick-trefoil [correct]; prostate ticktrefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
desmodie à feuilles rondes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.