English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Australian paralysis tick [correct, noun]; paralysis tick [correct, noun]; scrub tick [correct, noun]
OBS: A tick of the family Ixodidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Ixodes holocyclus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Tique de la famille des Ixodidae.
OBS: Ixodes holocyclus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.