English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy small-leaved tick-trefoil [correct]; hairy small-leaf ticktrefoil [correct]; hairy little-leaved tick-trefoil [correct]; little-leaved tick-trefoil [correct]; little-leaf tick-trefoil [correct]; small-leaved tick-trefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
desmodie ciliée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.