English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Dillenius’ ticktrefoil [correct]; Dillen's tick-trefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
desmodie de Dillénius [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.