English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
tick control [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
contrôle des tiques [masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
control contra garrapatas [correct, masculine noun]