English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pale beaver tick [correct]
OBS: A tick of the family Ixodidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tique des castors [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tique de la famille des Ixodidae.