English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
concave tick [correct]
OBS: A tick of the family Argasidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tique concave [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tique de la famille des Argasidae.