English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Economic Fluctuations)
plus tick [correct]; uptick [correct]; up-tick; up tick
DEF: ... a transaction in a listed security [occurring] at a price higher than the previous regular way transaction in that security.
OBS: A stock is said to be on an uptick when the last trade occurred at a higher price than the one before it.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Fluctuations économiques)
négociation à un cours supérieur [correct, feminine noun]; petite hausse [feminine noun]; légère hausse [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] titre qui vient d'être négocié à un cours supérieur à celui de l'opération précédente.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Fluctuaciones económicas)
pequeño incremento [correct, masculine noun]