English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
fowl tick [correct]; poultry tick [correct]
OBS: An tick of the family Argasidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tique des volailles [correct, feminine noun]; tique de la volaille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tique de la famille des Argasidae.