English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hoary tick-trefoil [correct]; hoary ticktrefoil [correct]; hoary tick-clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
desmodie blanchâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.