English (Finance; Phraseology)
stock ticker
CONT: When, you see the stock ticker chattering, you know there is going to be something doing in respect to our railway problem. (Hansard, March 16, p. 138)
French (Finances; Phraséologie)
appareil enregistreur de la cote [masculine noun]
OBS: Quand vous entendez le tic-tac de l'appareil enregistreur, etc.